Summer Suites Klcc By Malenehom Kuala Lumpur

( ex. Malenehomklcc )
Kuala Lumpur
Apartment Summer Klcc By Malenehom Kuala Lumpur
7.5 Good
37 reviews

Summer Suites Klcc By Malenehom Kuala Lumpur

Mercu Summer Suites A2315 8, Jalan Cendana, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia View map
The spacious 498 m² Summer Suites Klcc By Malenehom Kuala Lumpur is located just 0.8 km from Petronas Twin Towers and entices guests with a treatment room, a hot tub, and a foot bath. Within 25 minutes' walk of the 1-bedroom apartment you will find the 20 hectare KLCC Park.
The apartment is in Kuala Lumpur City-Centre which is known for expansive views from the futuristic Petronas Twin Towers, in close proximity to the beer restaurant Deep Blue. Summer Suites Klcc By Malenehom is approximately 400 metres from Dang Wangi city rail and just 1.7 km from the Chinese-style Sin Sze Si Ya Taoist Temple.
This apartment offers an adjoining terrace, a balcony, and a dressing room, as well as comforts like climate control. Summer Suites Klcc By Malenehom features a bathroom with hair dryers and towels. Furthermore, a bidet, a sink, and a shower is available.
With a fully furnished kitchen as part of its self-catering amenities, the property also provides guests with a dining area to enjoy their meals. The accommodation is nearly 15 minutes' walk from Klcc underground station and nearly 25 minutes' walk from Ampang Park railway station. Onsite spa procedures include body scrub, pedicure, and manicure, ensuring a truly rejuvenating experience. Access to fitness classes allows guests to add variety to their leisure.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Kuala Lumpur
Local sights
  • Central Market aka Pasar Seni - 1.8 km
  • Istana Negara - 2.9 km
  • National Monument Kuala Lumpur - 2.6 km
  • Kuala Lumpur Railway Station - 2.4 km
  • Kuala Lumpur City Centre - 1.1 km
  • National Museum - 3.1 km
  • Petronas Towers - 800 m
  • Puduraya Bus Terminal - 1.6 km
  • KLCC Park - 1.1 km
Airports
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah - 32 km
Train stations
  • Ampang Park Station - 1.6 km

Prices & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • No smoking on site
  • On-site car park
  • Handicap parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • 24-hour security
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Lift
  • Currency exchange
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Hairdresser
  • Coffee shop
  • Vending machines
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Picnic area/ Tables

Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Spa lounge
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pedicure
  • Manicure
  • Waxing
  • Body scrub
  • Facial
  • Treatment room
  • Fitness centre
  • Open-air bath
  • Public Bath
  • Make up services

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Welcome drink
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

Room Comforts

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Sink
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Children's pool
  • Water slides
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities

Policies

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:00
Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Mo 6 Jul
Tu 7 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Kuala Lumpur